Agribusiness & Natural Resource Economics

Home >> Department >> Agribusiness & Natural Resource Economics
Year: Year 1
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
LIVESTOCK PRODUCTION AND MANAGEMENT ANS 1204 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
GENDER AND OTHER SOCIO-ECONOMIC ISSUES IN DEVELOPMENT ARI 1103 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO SELPS ARI 1201 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
Participatory Approaches To Agricultural and Rural develpment ARI 1201 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO COMMUNICATION AND EXTENSION METHODS EEE 1102 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
BASIC FRENCH COMMUNICATION SKILLS FRB 1101 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
SUPERVISED EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING PROJECT I ARI 1301 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY FST 1102 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
BASIC KISWAHILI COMMUNICATION SKILLS KSW 1101 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
BUSINESS PSYCHOLOGY ABM 2102 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTERMEDIATE KISWAHILI COMMUNICATIONS SKILLS KSW 1201 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURE ABM 1103 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
BUSINESS STATISTICS ABM 1204 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT ABM 1206 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT ARI 1101 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
Introduction to Communication for Agrarian Development ARI 1102 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 2
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
DEVELOPMENT STUDIES ABM 2205 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
POULTRY MANAGEMENT 1 ANS 2105 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
COMMODITY MARKETING ABM 2207 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO STATISTICS AND DATA ANALYSIS ARI 2101 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
FOOD PROCESSING AND PRESERVATION FST 2202 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Supervised Experiential Learning Projects (SELPS II)/ Field Attachment II ARI 2301 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
POSTHARVEST TECHNOLOGY FST 2207 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND SMALL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 1 ABM 2206 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
FARM ENGINEERING I AEN 2212 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
PRINCIPLES OF FARM BUSINESS MANAGEMENT ABM 2101 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
FIRM MANAGEMENT CASE STUDY THEORY ABM 2104 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
AGRIBUSINESS ACCOUNTING ABM 2202 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
COOPERATIVES AND AGRIBUSINESS ABM 2203 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
BUSINESS RESEARCH METHODS ABM 2204 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 3
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT ABM 3202 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
AGRIBUSINESS PRICE ANALYSIS ABM 3101 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Innovation Systems Management ARI 1301 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS LAW ABM 3102 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
AGRIBUSINESS OPERATIONS RESEARCH ABM 3103 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
AGRIBUSINESS SMALL ENTERPRISE MANAGEMENT ABM 3104 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS ABM 3105 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
BUSINESS STRATEGY ABM 3201 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
AGRIBUSINESS ENVIRONMENT AND POLICY ABM 3203 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
AGRIBUSINESS FINANCE ABM 3204 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
FARM ENGINEERING II AEN 3211 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
SPECIAL PROJECT ABM 3205 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Documenting and Disseminating Development Information ARI 3202 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
INTERNATIONAL TRADE IN AGRICULTURE AEC 3206 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 1
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
CROP PRODUCTION PRACTICAL SKILLS CRS 1301 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
GENDER IN AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT EEE 1105 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION EDUCATION PRACTICAL SKILLS EEE 1301 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
BIOCHEMISTRY I FST 1101 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
Introduction to Soil Science SOS 1104 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
SOIL BIOLOGY I SOS 1202 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO PLANT MICROBIOLOGY CRS 1105 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO ENTOMOLOGY AND NEMATOLOGY CRS 1202 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO AGRONOMY AND ECOLOGY CRS 1204 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 2
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
BIOMETRICS CRS 2101 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
ANNUAL CROPS AGRONOMY CRS 2102 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
PERENNIAL CROPS AGRONOMY CRS 2201 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
WEED SCIENCE CRS 2216 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION EEE 2108 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
RURAL SOCIOLOGY EEE 2205 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
FIELD CROPS DISEASES CRS 3201 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
SOIL PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY SOS 2101 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 3
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
PRINCIPLES OF PLANT BREEDING CRS 3104 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO COMMUNICATION AND EXTENSION METHODS EEE 3102 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
POSTHARVEST TECHNOLOGY FST 3205 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
SPECIAL PROJECT EEE 3302 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
AGROFORESTRY CFE 3109 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
ANIMAL HEALTH AND HYGIENE ANS 3202 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
SOIL CONSERVATION AND LAND RECLAMATION SOS 3201 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
SPECIAL PROJECTS SOS 3301 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 4
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
PLANT VIROLOGY AND BACTERIOLOGY CRS 4205 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
SOCIAL RESEARCH METHODS II EEE 4105 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
APPLIED SOIL FERTILITY AND PLANT ANALYSIS SOS 4107 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
ADULT EDUCATION EEE 4107 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
PARTICIPATORY APPROACHES IN EXTENSION EEE 4110 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
SOIL BIOLOGY II SOS 4103 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
EXTENSION METHODS EEE 4201 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
APPLIED SOIL PHYSICS SOS 4201 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
LIVESTOCK AND POULTRY BREEDING ANS 4101 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
ORGANIZATIONAL MANAGEMENT & LEADERSHIP EEE 4203 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
PROGRAMME PLANNING AND EVALUATION II EEE 4206 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
BIOFERTILISER TECHNOLOGY AND ORGANIC FARMING SOS 4202 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
APPLIED RUMINANT NUTRITION ANS 4201 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
LAND USE POLICY AND LAWS FOM 4201 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
SOIL PRODUCTIVITY MANAGEMENT AND ASSESSMENT SOS 4204 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
BEEF PRODUCTION AND RANGE MANGEMENT ANS 4202 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
SOIL AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION SOS 4211 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
ANIMALPHYSIOLOGY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY ANS 4203 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
SMALL RUMINANT PRODUCTION SYSTEMS: ANS 4205 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
PLANT PATHOLOGY CRS 4101 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
CROP PHYSIOLOGY CRS 4102 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
AGRICULTURAL COMMUNICATION EEE 4102 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Econometrics AEC4104 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
INTEGRATED PEST MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS CRS 4106 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Intermediate Macroeconomics AEC4106 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
INTEGRATED PEST MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS CRS 4106 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
PLANT BREEDING TECHNOLOGIES CRS 4201 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY CRS 4202 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
SOIL SURVEY AND LAND EVALUATION SOS 4101 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT AND TRAINING METHODS EEE 4104 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
MINERAL FERTILISER TECHNOLOGY SOS 4102 Year 4 Undergraduate Level