School of Agricultural Sciences

Home >> Schools >> School of Agricultural Sciences
Year:
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
Soil Survey & Land Evaluation SOS 4101 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 1
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
BIOCHEMISTRY I FST 1101 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
ZOOLOGY AND ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY ANS 1203 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTORY MICROECONOMICS AEC 1101 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
Animal Production Practical Skills ANS 1303 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
Introduction to Soil Science SOS 1104 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
SOIL BIOLOGY I SOS 1202 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
AGRICULTURAL BOTANY AND PLANT PHYSIOLOGY CRS 1101 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO PLANT MICROBIOLOGY CRS 1105 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
MATHEMATICS AEN 1101 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO ENTOMOLOGY AND NEMATOLOGY CRS 1202 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
CLIMATOLOGY AND FIELD ENGINEERING AEN 1201 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
GENDER IN AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT EEE 1105 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO AGRONOMY AND ECOLOGY CRS 1204 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION EDUCATION PRACTICAL SKILLS EEE 1301 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER APPLICATIONS AEN 1202 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO STATISTICS CRS 1208 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO ANIMAL AGRICULTURE ANS 1101 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
CROP PRODUCTION PRACTICAL SKILLS CRS 1301 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 2
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
BIOMETRICS CRS 2101 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
SOIL PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY SOS 2101 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
ANNUAL CROPS AGRONOMY CRS 2102 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTORY LIVESTOCK MANAGEMENT ANS 2201 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO GENETICS CRS 2109 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
PRODUCTION ECONOMICS AEC 2103 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
FIELD CROPS DISEASES CRS 3201 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
PRINCIPLES OF FARM MANAGEMENT AND ACCOUNTS AEC 2201 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
FARM POWER AND MACHINERY AEN 2101 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
PRINCIPLES OF FARM MANAGEMENT AND ACCOUNTS AEC 2201 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
PERENNIAL CROPS AGRONOMY CRS 2201 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
FARM STRUCTURES AEN 2201 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION EEE 2108 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
RURAL SOCIOLOGY EEE 2205 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Horticulture CRS 2203 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
WEED SCIENCE CRS 2216 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 3
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
AGROFORESTRY CFE 3109 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
APICULTURE ANS 3201 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
POSTHARVEST TECHNOLOGY FST 3205 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
ANIMAL HEALTH AND HYGIENE ANS 3202 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
ANIMAL HEALTH AND HYGIENE ANS 2204 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
PRINCIPLES OF PLANT BREEDING CRS 3104 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
SPECIAL PROJECT AEC 4210 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
SPECIAL PROJECT ANS 3301 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
ANIMAL FEEDS AND FEEDING ANS 3203 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
SOIL CONSERVATION AND LAND RECLAMATION SOS 3201 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
PASTURE AGRONOMY CRS 3110 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
SPECIAL PROJECTS SOS 3301 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
ECONOMIC ENTOMOLOGY AND NEMATOLOGY CRS 3105 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
SPECIAL PROJECT CRS 3301 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
AGRICULTURAL MARKETING AEC 3201 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
DAIRY PRODUCTION SYSTEMS ANS 3102 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO COMMUNICATION AND EXTENSION METHODS EEE 3102 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
SPECIAL PROJECT EEE 3302 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
POULTRY MANAGEMENT I ANS 3105 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 4
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
SOIL PRODUCTIVITY MANAGEMENT AND ASSESSMENT SOS 4204 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
INTERNATIONAL TRADE IN AGRICULTURE AEC 4203 /AEC 3203 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
PLANT BREEDING TECHNOLOGIES CRS 4201 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
SOIL AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION SOS 4211 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY CRS 4202 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
AGRICULTURAL FINANCE AEC 4202 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT AEC4204 ABM1203 ARI1202 AEC2202 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
PLANT VIROLOGY AND BACTERIOLOGY CRS 4205 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Seed Science & Technology CRS 4105 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
LIVESTOCK AND POULTRY BREEDING ANS 4101 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Agricultural Communication EEE 4102 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
RURAL DEVELOPMENT AEC 4205 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Livestock & Poultry Breeding Methods ANS4108 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
SOIL SURVEY AND LAND EVALUATION SOS 4101 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Curriculum Development & Training Methods EEE 4104 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Pig & Rabbit Production Systems ANS4107 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT AND TRAINING METHODS EEE 4104 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
PIG AND RABBIT PRODUCTION SYSTEMS ANS 4102 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
MINERAL FERTILISER TECHNOLOGY SOS 4102 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Social Research Methods II EEE 4105 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Poultry Management II ANS4103 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
SOCIAL RESEARCH METHODS II EEE 4105 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
APPLIED SOIL FERTILITY AND PLANT ANALYSIS SOS 4107 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Participatory Approaches in Extension EEE 4110 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
PLANT PATHOLOGY CRS 4101 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
ADULT EDUCATION EEE 4107 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
FISH FARMING ANS 4104 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Adult Education EEE 4107 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
CROP PHYSIOLOGY CRS 4102 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Integrated Pest Management Systems CRS 4106 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
PARTICIPATORY APPROACHES IN EXTENSION EEE 4110 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
FISH FARMING ANS 4106 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
SOIL BIOLOGY II SOS 4103 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
AGRICULTURAL POLICY AND PLANNING AEC 4101 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
SEED SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CRS 4105 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Integrated Pest Management Systems CRS 4106 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
EXTENSION METHODS EEE 4201 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
APPLIED RUMINANT NUTRITION ANS 4201 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
APPLIED SOIL PHYSICS SOS 4201 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Mineral Fertilizer Technology SOS 4102 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
APPLIED FARM MANAGEMENT AEC 4102 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
SEED SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CRS 4105 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Agricultural Communication EEE 4102 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
ORGANIZATIONAL MANAGEMENT & LEADERSHIP EEE 4203 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
BEEF PRODUCTION AND RANGE MANGEMENT ANS 4202 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Applied Soil Fertility & Plant Analysis SOS 4107 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
ECONOMETRICS AEC 4104 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Applied Farm Management AEC4102 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
INTEGRATED PEST MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS CRS 4106 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
PROGRAMME PLANNING AND EVALUATION II EEE 4206 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
ANIMALPHYSIOLOGY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY ANS 4203 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Soil Biology SOS 4108 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
INTERMEDIATE MACROECONOMICS AEC 4106 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Econometrics AEC4104 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
INTEGRATED PEST MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS CRS 4106 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
LAND USE POLICY AND LAWS FOM 4201 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
SMALL RUMINANT PRODUCTION SYSTEMS: ANS 4205 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
BIOFERTILISER TECHNOLOGY AND ORGANIC FARMING SOS 4202 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Agroforestry CFE 4201 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
RESOURCE AND ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS AEC 4201 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Intermediate Macroeconomics AEC4106 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
AGRICULTURAL COMMUNICATION EEE 4102 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Year:
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
DESIGN OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY AEN 4207 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 1
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
THERMODYNAMICS AEN 1207 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
Engineering Mathematics I AEN 1104 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS AEN 1206 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
Engineering Drawing AEN 1105 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
Engineering Mechanics II AEN 1208 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING IN DEVELOPMENT AEN 1108 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
ENGINEERING MECHANICS 1 AEN 1106 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
SOIL SCIENCE FOR ENGINEERS SOS 1206 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
Engineering Drawing AEN 1105 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS I AEN 1104 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING I AEN1107 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
Engineering Mechanics II AEN 1208 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 2
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
FLUID MECHANICS AEN 2107 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Computer Aided Design and Drafting AEN 2106 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Mechanics of Materials II AEN 2105 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
CROP SCIENCE FOR ENGINEERS CRS 2105 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Workshop Practice AEN 1302 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING II AEN2211 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
FOOD ENGINEERING I FST 2101 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Computer Programming AEN2205 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
POST HARVEST ENGINEERING AEN 2208 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
MATERIALS SCIENCE AEN 2207 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
GENDER IN AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT EEE 2206 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 3
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
FARM MACHINERY AEN 3205 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING AEN 3204 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
CLIMATOLOGY AND MODELLING AEN 3109 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Rural Electrification AEN 3107 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
ANIMAL SCIENCE FOR AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERS ANS 3105 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
AGRICULTURAL PROCESSING ENGINEERING AEN 3106 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
SURVEYING AND PHOTOGROMENTRY AEN3201 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
FARM POWER AEN 3105 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Soil Mechanic AEN 3102 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING AEN 3209 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
INDUSTRIAL TRAINING II AEN 2301 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Design of Machine Elements AEN 3208 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
AGRICULTURAL STRUCTURES AEN 3207 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 4
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
OPERATIONS RESEARCH AEN 4205 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
INDUSTRIAL CASE STUDY AEN 4109 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Design of Agricultural Machinery AEN4107 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
RURAL EXTENSION FOR ENGINEERS EEE411 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
IRRIGATION SYSTEM DESIGN AND MANAGEMENT AEN 4108 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Earth Moving Equipment AEN4117 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
MOBILE AND STATIONARY POWER EQUIPMENT AEN 4106 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Aquaculture for Engineers AEC4118 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
DESIGN PROJECT AEN4204 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
DESIGN OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY AEN 4207 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
ENGINEERING EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN AEN 4105 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
SOIL AND WATER ENGINEERING AEN 4102 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
INDUSTRIAL TRAINING II AEN 3301 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
LAND USE POLICY AND LAWS FOM 4201 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Mobile and Stationery Power Equipment AEN 4209 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
ORGANIZATIONAL MANAGEMENT & LEADERSHIP EEE 4205 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
NEW VENTURES AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP AEN 4206 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 1
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
LIVESTOCK PRODUCTION AND MANAGEMENT ANS 1204 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
GENDER AND OTHER SOCIO-ECONOMIC ISSUES IN DEVELOPMENT ARI 1103 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO SELPS ARI 1201 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
Participatory Approaches To Agricultural and Rural develpment ARI 1201 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO COMMUNICATION AND EXTENSION METHODS EEE 1102 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
BASIC FRENCH COMMUNICATION SKILLS FRB 1101 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
SUPERVISED EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING PROJECT I ARI 1301 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY FST 1102 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
ORGANIZATIONAL MANAGEMENT & LEADERSHIP ARI 3103 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
BASIC KISWAHILI COMMUNICATION SKILLS KSW 1101 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTERMEDIATE KISWAHILI COMMUNICATIONS SKILLS KSW 1201 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
BUSINESS PSYCHOLOGY ABM 2102 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURE ABM 1103 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT ABM 1206 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
BUSINESS STATISTICS ABM 1204 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT ARI 1101 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
Introduction to Communication for Agrarian Development ARI 1102 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 2
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
PRINCIPLES OF FARM BUSINESS MANAGEMENT ABM 2101 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
POULTRY MANAGEMENT 1 ANS 2105 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
FIRM MANAGEMENT CASE STUDY THEORY ABM 2104 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
AGRIBUSINESS ACCOUNTING ABM 2202 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
COOPERATIVES AND AGRIBUSINESS ABM 2203 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
BUSINESS RESEARCH METHODS ABM 2204 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO STATISTICS AND DATA ANALYSIS ARI 2101 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
DEVELOPMENT STUDIES ABM 2205 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
FOOD PROCESSING AND PRESERVATION FST 2202 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Supervised Experiential Learning Projects (SELPS II)/ Field Attachment II ARI 2301 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
COMMODITY MARKETING ABM 2207 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
POSTHARVEST TECHNOLOGY FST 2207 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND SMALL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 1 ABM 2206 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
FARM ENGINEERING I AEN 2212 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 3
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
AGRIBUSINESS SMALL ENTERPRISE MANAGEMENT ABM 3104 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS ABM 3105 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT ABM 3202 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Innovation Systems Management ARI 1301 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
BUSINESS STRATEGY ABM 3201 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
AGRIBUSINESS ENVIRONMENT AND POLICY ABM 3203 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
AGRIBUSINESS PRICE ANALYSIS ABM 3101 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
AGRIBUSINESS FINANCE ABM 3204 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS LAW ABM 3102 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
SPECIAL PROJECT ABM 3205 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
FARM ENGINEERING II AEN 3211 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
AGRIBUSINESS OPERATIONS RESEARCH ABM 3103 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Documenting and Disseminating Development Information ARI 3202 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
INTERNATIONAL TRADE IN AGRICULTURE AEC 3206 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 1
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
Rural Sociology EEE 1207 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
Soil Biology SOS 1207 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
Natural Resources and Development SSL 1101 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
Land - Atmospheric Relationships SSL 1105 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
Human Population and Development SSL 1203 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
Field Attachment1 SSL 1302 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 2
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
Gender in Agricultural Developement EEE 2208 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Soil Fertility and Plant Nutrition SOS 2201 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Irrigation Technology AEN 2210 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Energy Sources and Landuse SSL 2103 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Introductory Livestock Management ANS 2201 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Common Property Management SSL 2104 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Wildlife Management ANS 2202 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Soil Morphology and Classification SSL 2105 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Land Degradation SSL 2204 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Perennial Crops Agronomy CRS 2201 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Field Attachment II SSL 2301 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Social Research Medoths1 EEE 2201 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 3
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
Remote Sensing and GIS in Agricultural Landuse SSL 3106 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Site Planning and Landscape SSL 3108 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Tropical Soils and Their Management SSL 3115 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Principles of Enviromental Education SSL 3117 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Landuse and Planning SSL 3202 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Soil Conservation and Land Reclamation SOS 3201 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Land Use Impact Assessment SSL 3203 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Special Project SSL 3205 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Soil and Water Pollution SSL 3110 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Waste Management SSL 3209 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Beef Production and Range Management ANS 3205 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 4
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
Soil Productivity Management and Assessment SOS 4204 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
POULTRY MANAGEMENT II ANS 4103 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 1
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
PRINCIPLES OF BUSINESS ECONOMICS ABM 1101 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
AGRICULTURAL BOTANY AND PLANT PHYSIOLOGY CRS 1101 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT ABM1203 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO GENETICS CRS 1104 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
MATHEMATICS AEN 1101 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
INTRODUCTION TO HORTICULTURE HRT 1201 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
CLIMATOLOGY AND FIELD ENGINEERING AEN 1202 Year 1 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 2
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
PRINCIPLES OF FARM BUSINESS MANAGEMENT ABM 2101 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
FIRM MANAGEMENT CASE STUDY THEORY ABM 2104 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
FARM STRUCTURES AEN 2201 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
PRODUCTION ECONOMICS AEC 2101 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Practical Horticulture HRT 1301 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
GREENHOUSE PRODUCTION AND MANAGEMENT HRT 2103 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
SCIENCE PRACTICALS SOS 1301 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
FIELD CROPS DISEASES CRS 2211 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
PLANT PROPAGATION AND NURSERY MANAGEMENT HRT 2104 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Farm Power and Machinery AEN 2101 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
SOIL FERTILITY AND PLANT NUTRITION SOS 2201 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 3
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
PESTICIDE APPLICATION TECHNOLOGY CRS 3202 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Horticulture Special Project HRT 2302 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
VEGETABLE PRODUCTION HRT 3101 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
AGRIBUSINESS FINANCE ABM 3204 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
FRUIT PRODUCTION HRT 3102 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
AGRICULTURAL MARKETING AEC 3201 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Floriculture, Ornamental and Landscape Horticulture HRT 3204 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
SOCIAL RESEARCH METHODS 1 EEE 3201 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
SPICES HRT 3107 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
CROP PHYSIOLOGY CRS 3109 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Horticultural Industries Internship HRT 2301 Year 3 Undergraduate Level
Year: Year 4
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
INTERNATIONAL TRADE IN AGRICULTURE AEC 4203 Year 4 Undergraduate Level
Academic Programs: ABM HOT
Academic Programs: HOT AG LUM FST
Year: Year 2
Course Title Course Code Yearsort descending Level
BIOMETRICS CRS 2101 Year 2 Undergraduate Level
Academic Programs: AG FST HOT ABM
Academic Programs: AG LUM HOT
Academic Programs: HMN
Academic Programs: AG HOT
Academic Programs: HRT
Academic Programs: AG LUM